Legal Notice

1. Website presentation

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575, dated from June 21, 2004, to promote trust in the digital economy, users of the www.agbo-edm.com website are specified the identities of the various parties involved in its setting up and monitoring:

 

Owner: AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING

Company register N° (Siret): 841 343 015 00019

Creator: AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING

Publication manager: AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING – contacts@lagbo-consulting.com.

The publication manager is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster: AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING 
Hosting company: WIX – 40 PORT DE TEL AVIV 63506 TEL AVIV JAFFA ISRAEL

 

2. General conditions of use for the website and for the services available

The use of the www.agbo-edm.com website implies a full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter.

These conditions of use may be amended or completed at any time. The users of the www.agbo-edm.com website are therefore encouraged to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is accessible to users at any time. It is regularly updated by AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING. However, AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING may decide on a downtime for reasons of technical maintenance, in which case AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING will take all necessary steps to inform the users in advance of the dates and times of the said intervention.

3. Description of the services offered

The purpose of the www.agbo-edm.com website is to provide information on all the company's activities.

AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING tries its hardest to provide on the site (www.agbo-edm.com) information as accurate as possible. However, the Company can’t be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the update, be it caused by the Company itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the www.agbo-edm.com website is given as an indication, and is therefore subject to change. In addition, the information on the www.agbo-edm.com website is not exhaustive. It remains subject to changes that have been made since it was put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The www.agbo-edm.com website can’t be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Additionally, the user of the site is committed to using recent, virus-free equipment with an up-to-date browser to access the site.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the www.agbo-edm.com website, in particular the texts, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, animations and videos.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the elements of this website, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited in the absence of a prior written authorisation from: AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING.

Any unauthorised use of the website or of any of its contents will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Liability restrictions

AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING can in no way be held accountable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.agbo-edm.com website and resulting either from the use of any equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of informatics bugs or an IT incompatibility.

AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING can also not be held accountable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.agbo-edm.com website.

There are interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) available to users. AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that infringes the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions related to data protection. If necessary, AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING also reserves the right to engage the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the case of messages of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photography, video, animation, etc.).

 

7. Personal data management

Personal data are protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

In the course of using the www.agbo-edm.com website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.agbo-edm.com website, the user's Internet Service Provider and the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

Either way, AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the www.agbo-edm.com website. The user provides such information knowingly, when he/she enters such information himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the www.agbo-edm.com website the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedom, any user has the right to access, modify and object to personal data concerning him or her, by submitting a written and signed request, with a copy of their identity document and the signature of the holder of the same document, stating the address to which the reply should be sent.

No user's personal information on the www.agbo-edm.com website will be published without their knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser, who would in turn be held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the www.agbo-edm.com website.

This website has not been declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 which transposes Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hyperlinks and cookies

The www.agbo-edm.com website includes a certain number of hyperlinks leading to other sites, set up with the authorisation of AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING. However, AGBO BUSINESS CONSULTING has no way of verifying the content of the websites visited, and therefore does not assume any responsibility for it.

Browsing on the www.agbo-edm.com website may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file that does not allow the identification of the user but records information relating to how a computer navigates a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

If you refuse to install cookies, you may not be able to access certain services. However, the user can configure their computer as follows to block the installation of cookies:

 

With Internet Explorer: Click on the tool tab represented by a gear icon in the top right corner / internet options.

Click on "Confidentiality" and choose "Block" all cookies. Confirm by clicking on "OK."

 

With Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the "Options" tab.

Click on the "Privacy" tab. Set the Storage Rules to: use custom settings for history.

Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

 

With Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a gear) located in the upper-right corner of the browser. Select "Settings".

Click on "Show advanced settings". In the "Privacy" section, click on "Content Settings."

In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

 

With Chrome: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by three horizontal lines) in the upper-right corner of the browser. Select "Settings".

Click on "Show" advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on "Preferences". In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.agbo-edm.com website is subject to the French law. The competent courts of Lille (France) shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

 

10. The main laws involved

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 regarding information technology, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on trust in the digital economy.

 

11. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned website.

Personal data: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).